TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.
  • Pay with Cryptocurrency
  • 365 Days
    For Free Return
  • Only Best
    Brands

TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10

Available: In Stock
$44.97

Brand: TRENDnet

Color: Silver

Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40°– 85 °C (-40° – 185 °F)
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Supports 1310nm single-mode network transmissions
  • Duplex LC optical interface, Low power consumption
  • 3-Year TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty

Binding: Personal Computers

Publisher: TRENDnet

Details: The 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS10, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBS10 is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit single-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles).Fiber ApplicationsLong distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate / education campus applications.Fiber Mode / DistanceSingle-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and supports up to 1.25Gbps.CompatibilityHot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors. PACKAGE CONTENTS TI-MGBS10 Quick Installation Guide

Package Dimensions: 5.2 x 3.0 x 2.0 inches

Brand: TRENDnet

Color: Silver

Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40°– 85 °C (-40° – 185 °F)
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Supports 1310nm single-mode network transmissions
  • Duplex LC optical interface, Low power consumption
  • 3-Year TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty

Binding: Personal Computers

Publisher: TRENDnet

Details: The 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS10, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBS10 is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit single-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles).Fiber ApplicationsLong distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate / education campus applications.Fiber Mode / DistanceSingle-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and supports up to 1.25Gbps.CompatibilityHot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors. PACKAGE CONTENTS TI-MGBS10 Quick Installation Guide

Package Dimensions: 5.2 x 3.0 x 2.0 inches