TRENDnet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, Up to 550 m, Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver, 850nm Wavelength, Duplex LC Connector, DDM Support, Lifetime Protection, TEG-10GBSR
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.
  • Pay with Cryptocurrency
  • 365 Days
    For Free Return
  • Only Best
    Brands

TRENDnet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, Up to 550 m, Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver, 850nm Wavelength, Duplex LC Connector, DDM Support, Lifetime Protection, TEG-10GBSR

Available: In Stock
$47.98

Brand: TRENDnet

Features:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps with Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1804 feet)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

Binding: Personal Computers

Platform: No Operating System

Publisher: TRENDnet

Details: TRENDnet’s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage. PACKAGE CONTENTS* TEG-10GBSR

Package Dimensions: 2.0 x 3.0 x 5.3 inches

Brand: TRENDnet

Features:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps with Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1804 feet)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

Binding: Personal Computers

Platform: No Operating System

Publisher: TRENDnet

Details: TRENDnet’s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage. PACKAGE CONTENTS* TEG-10GBSR

Package Dimensions: 2.0 x 3.0 x 5.3 inches